Miss Arkansas' Outstanding Teen -  Gracie Stover

First Runner Up - Katie Gardner

Second Runner Up -  Ellie Stafford

Third Runner Up - Aubrey Reed

Fourth Runner Up - Emily Brewer

 

 

 

 

Top 10

1. Cori Keller

2. Kyla Soden

3. Aubrey Reed

4.  Emily Brewer

5. Anna Claire Butler

6. Taryn Bewley

7. Gracie Stover

8. Jessica Miller

9. Ellie Stafford

10. Katie Gardner

 

Top 15

1. Lacey Moore

2. Christian Weatherley

3. Cori Keller

4. Kyla Soden

5. Aubrey Reed

6. Lauren Woolsey

7. Emily Brewer

8. Paden Cook

9. Anna Claire Butler

10. Taryn Bewley

11. Gracie Stover

12. Raegan Snell

13. Jessica Miller

14. Ellie Stafford

15. Katie Gardner

 

 

ECO Tools Award - Raegan Snell

Arrival Award - Anna Claire Butler

Miss Congeniality Award - Christian Weatherley

Spirit of Arkansas Award - Christian Weatherley

 Photogenic Award - Brooke Bearden

 "Show Us Your Shoes" Award - Maraye Tudor

Genesis Award - Raegan Snell

Genesis Award - Taryn Bewlwy

Genesis Award - Kyla Soden

Fabulous Face Award - Kenzie Williams

Non-Finalist Interview Award - Catherine Coleman

Non-Finalist Talent Award - Marybeth Byrd

Most Talented Dancer Award - Gracie Stover

Overall Vocal Performance - Marybeth Byrd

Overall Evening Gown Award - Gracie Stover

Overall Physical Fitness Award - Katie Gardner

Overall Talent Award - Gracie Stover

 Overall Private Interview Award - Kyla Soden

CMN Miracle Maker Award - Gracie Stover

Scholastic Achievement Award - Tori Grace Wilson

Teens in Action - Maraye Tudor

License To Shoot Photo Contest - Anna Claire Butler

 

 

 

Lifestyle & Fitness in Active Wear - Katie Gardner

Artistic Expression in Talent - Gracie Stover

Presence and Poise in Evening Wear / On Stage Question - Katie Gardner

 

 

 

Newcomer Awards

Lifestyle & Fitness in Active Wear - Taryn Bewley

Artistic Expression in Talent - Raegan Snell

Presence and Poise in Evening Wear / On Stage Question - Taryn Bewley

 

 

 

 

 

Lifestyle & Fitness in Active Wear -  Kyla Soden

Artistic Expression in Talent - Katie Gardner

Presence and Poise in Evening Wear / On Stage Question - Gracie Stover

 

 

 

Newcomer Awards

 (Lifestyle & Fitness in Active Wear) Kyla Soden

 (Presence and Poise in Evening Wear / On Stage Question) Kyla Soden

 (Artistic Expression in Talent ) Marybeth Byrd

 

 

 

Arrival - 2015

 

Miss Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
 
 
2015 CONTESTANTS

Alpha Group

WEDNESDAY
Private Interview
THURSDAY
Artistic Expression in Talent
FRIDAY
Physical Fitness in Active Wear
and Presence & Poise in Evening Wear

Beta Group

WEDNESDAY
Private Interview
THURSDAY
Physical Fitness in Active Wear
and Presence & Poise in Evening Wear

FRIDAY
Artistic Expression in Talent


 
     
     


Miss Arkansas Delta Outstanding Teen
(A6)
Lacey Moore

Age: 17
Talent: Clogging Dance
Platform: Read to Succeed!
Hometown: Pocahontas

Parents: Lil Moore & the late Bob Moore
 

Miss Arkansas River Outstanding Teen
(A10)
Paden Cook
Age: 16
Talent: Piano / Vocal
Platform: The Unity of Community
Hometown: Lamar
Parents: Bobby & Jeanna Cook
     
     


Miss Arkansas Valley Outstanding Teen
(B31)
Mady Rottinghaus
Age: 15
Talent: Piano
Platform: H.O.P.E. : Helping Others Practice English
Hometown: Hot Springs
Parents: Michael & Amber Rottinghaus

 

Miss Batesville
Outstanding Teen
(A12)

Olivia Tuggle
Age: 16
Talent: Tap
Platform: A Wink of Ink:
Words to Reach the World
Hometown: Poughkeepsie
Parents: Richard & Tina Tuggle
     
     


Miss Central Arkansas Outstanding Teen
(A17)
Cori Keller

Age: 17
Talent: Tap
Platform: Everyday Kids Everyday Foods

Hometown: Stuttgart
Parents: Lynn & Tracy Keller
 

Miss Conway Outstanding Teen
(B22)
Brooke Bradford

Age: 13
Talent: Clogging
Platform: ATV Safety

Hometown: Shirley
Parents: Wayne & Lacy Bradford
     
     


Miss Diamond Lakes
Outstanding Teen
(A16)

Anna Claire Butler
Age: 17
Talent: Electric Cello
Platform: Buckle Up! Promoting Seat Belt Safety
Hometown: Hot Springs
Parents: Robert & Suzanne Butler
 

Miss Dogwood
Outstanding Teen
(A15)

Katie Gardner
Age: 16
Talent: Tap
Platform: B.O.W.S. Blessing Others With Service
Hometown: Fayetteville
Parents: Tom & Jana Gardner
     
     


Miss Frisco Springs
Outstanding Teen
(A14)

Tori Grace Wilson
Age: 17
Talent: Ballet en Pointe
Platform: If it Were Me: FACEing Adversity
Hometown: Texarkana
Parents: Bob & Michelle Wilson
 

Miss Grand Prairie
Outstanding Teen
(A7)

Maraye Tudor
Age: 16
Talent: Tap
Platform: Pillow With A Purpose
Hometown: Stuttgart
Parents: Terri Tudor
     
     


Miss Greater Hot Springs Outstanding Teen
(B26)

Kenzie Williams
Age: 16
Talent: Jazz Dance
Platform: I Am That Girl
Hometown: Benton
Parents: Jacqueline Williams & Gary Maroun
 

Miss Greater Jacksonville Outstanding Teen
(B19)

Bethany Kasper
Age: 16
Talent: Jazz Dance
Platform: Our Kids Read
Hometown: Jacksonville
Parents: Melissa & Travis Kasper
     
     


Miss Greater Jonesboro Outstanding Teen
(B20)

Raegan Snell
Age: 17
Talent: Vocal
Platform:
I Have Tourettes, It Doesn't Have Me:
Overcoming Adversity

Hometown: Jonesboro
Parents: Bob & Edith Snell


Miss Greater Little Rock Outstanding Teen
(B28)

Christian Weatherley
Age: 17
Talent: Contemporary Clogging
Platform: Special Mentors 4 Special Students
Hometown: Cabot
Parents: Ronnie & Darlene Weatherley

     
     


Miss Heart of the Ozarks
Outstanding Teen
(B27)

Emily Edwards
Age: 16
Talent: Jazz Acro
Platform: One Child at a Time: Embrace
Hometown: Bentonville
Parents: Cathy & Curtis Edwards
 

Miss Lake Dardanelle
Outstanding Teen
(B23)

Catherine Coleman
Age: 17
Talent: Jazz Dance
Platform: Organized Sports: Benefits for Life
Hometown: Conway
Parents: Jeanna Coleman
     


Miss Lakes of the Northwest Outstanding Teen
(B35)

Shaylee Williams
Age:17
Talent: Jazz Dance
Platform: The Journey to Volunteering
Hometown: Ozark
Parents: Phillip & Jennifer Williams
 

Miss Lights of the Delta Outstanding Teen
A4)

Jessica Miller
Age: 16
Talent: Tap
Platform: SAVE: Suicide Awareness Voices of Education
Hometown: Bryant
Parents: Scott & Dodi Miller
     
     


Miss Madison County Outstanding Teen
(A9)

Emery Faulkner
Age: 15
Talent: Jazz / Hip Hop
Platform: Hurt People Hurt People
Hometown: Huntsville
Parents: Mary Faulkner & Gary Faulkner Jr

 

Miss Magnolia Outstanding Teen
(B33)

Brooke Bearden
Age: 17
Talent: Vocal
Platform:
"Oh, No They Didn't"
Bullying Education, Prevention, and Recovery

Hometown: Camden
Parents: Scott & Lisa Bearden
     
     


Miss Metro Outstanding Teen
(B32)
Emily Brewer
Age: 16
Talent: Tap
Platform: Hope for Tomorrow, Winning Against Diabetes
Hometown: North Little Rock
Parents: John & Tara Brewer
 

Miss North Central Arkansas Outstanding Teen
(A1)
Madison Oswalt
Age: 16
Talent: Vocal
Platform: Volunteer With a Purpose
Hometown: Harrison
Parents: Ryan & Laurie Oswalt
     
     


Miss North Little Rock Outstanding Teen
(A8)
Hayley Anna Scott
Age: 17
Talent: Vocal
Platform: Do Your Part: Support the Arts
Hometown: North Little Rock
Parents: Holly & Ed Scott
 

Miss Northeast Arkansas Outstanding Teen
(B30)
Hannah Oliver
Age: 17
Talent: Tap
Platform: Multiple Sclerosis:
Taking Steps Toward a Cure
Hometown: Stuttgart
Parents: Lane & Erin Oliver
     
     


Miss Northwest Arkansas Outstanding Teen
(B34)
Kendall Yarbrough
Age: 15
Talent: Acro - Dance
Platform: Volunteering and Making a Difference
Hometown: Bentonville
Parents: Kimberly Yarbrough & Brian Yarbrough
 

Miss Ouachita River Outstanding Teen
(B36)
Gracie Stover
Age: 17
Talent: Tap
Platform: Survive: Don't Text & Drive
Hometown: Little Rock
Parents: Mike & Laura Stover
     
     


Miss Petit Jean Valley Outstanding Teen
(A18)
Aubrey Elizabeth Reed
Age: 15
Talent: Character Jazz Dance
Platform: STAR: Empowering America's Youth
Hometown: Russellville
Parents: Michael & Paula Swindle
 

Miss River Delta Outstanding Teen
(B24)
Ellie Stafford
Age: 16
Talent: Lyrical Dance
Platform: Make A Wish
Hometown: Jonesboro
Parents: Trey & Jenna Stafford
     
     


Miss South Central Arkansas Outstanding Teen
(A2)
Reagan Hammonds
Age: 17
Talent: Jazz Dance
Platform: Building Homes, Building Futures
Hometown: Benton
Parents: Tim & Charlotte Hammonds
 

Miss Southeast Arkansas Outstanding Teen
(A5)
MaKenna Greer
Age: 15
Talent: Vocal
Platform: American Cancer Society:
Find an End to The Struggle
Hometown: El Dorado
Parents: Matthew & Blanche Greer
     
     


Miss Southwest Arkansas Outstanding Teen
(A3)
Kennedy Hope Kuykendall
Age: 17
Talent: Jazz Dance
Platform:
#Team HOPE: Helping Others through Physical Education
Hometown: Magnolia
Parents: Tara Hutchinson & Kyle Kuykendall
 

Miss Spirit of Arkansas Outstanding Teen
(A11)
Taryn Bewley
Age: 16
Talent: Tap
Platform: Reading Matters
Hometown: Conway
Parents: Terry & Allyson Bewley
     
     


Miss Sweetheart of Arkansas Outstanding Teen
(A13)
Marybeth Byrd
Age: 14
Talent: Vocal
Platform: Stranger Danger: Be Smart, Cool, and Safe!
Hometown: Blytheville
Parents: Kevin & Laurie Byrd
 

Miss Texarkana Twin Rivers Outstanding Teen
(B29)
Scarlett Leeper
Age: 16
Talent: Vocal / Guitar
Platform:
Respecting Our Elders with an Emphasis on Musical Therapy
Hometown: Texarkana
Parents: Jason & Gina Leeper
     
     


Miss Western Arkansas Outstanding Teen
(B21)
Lauren Woolsey
Age: 16
Talent: Vocal
Platform: Take a Stand, Don't Tan!
Hometown: Ozark
Parents: Robert & Elizabeth Woolsey
 

Miss White River Outstanding Teen
(B25)
Kyla Soden
Age: 17
Talent: Tap
Platform: Mentoring to Make a Difference
Hometown: Cabot
Parents: Mike & Donya Soden