Miss  Apple Blossom's Outstanding Teen
Name: Maile McDonald

Platform: You Can Make-A-Wish
Talent: Jazz Dance
"He's A Dream"
Hometown: Van Buren

Van Buren High School
 

Miss Arkansas Delta's Outstanding Teen
Name: Phoebe Harris

Platform: Let's Talk ASAP
(About Suicide Awareness & Prevention)
Talent: Vocal / Piano
"True Colors"
Hometown: Paragould

Greene County Tech High
     
     


Miss  Arkansas River's Outstanding Teen
Name: Zoie Mathews

Platform: Understanding Autism 
Talent: Pointe Ballet
"A Million Dreams"
Hometown: Greenwood

Greenwood High School
 

Miss  Arkansas Valley's
Outstanding Teen
Name: Kennedy Holland
Platform: The Compassion Connection
Talent: Vocal
"Astonishing"
Hometown: Greenwood

Greenwood Freshman Center
     
     


Miss  Boston Mountains' Outstanding Teen
Name: Analyn Moore

Platform: Home For Hope
Talent: Jazz Dance
"Rockin' Robin"
Hometown: Van Buren

Van Buren Freshman Academy
 

Miss  Central Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
Name: Anne Marie Coy

Platform: Ending Food Insecurity
Talent: Vocal
"A Change in Me"
Hometown: Little Rock

Mount St. Mary Academy
     
     


Miss  Conway's Outstanding Teen
Name: Riley Ann Strube

Platform: Ready, Set, Serve!
Talent: Tap Dance
"Sing, Sing, Sing"
Hometown: Cabot

Cabot High School
 

Miss  Diamond Lakes' Outstanding Teen
Name: Mattison Gafner

Platform: Be Smart:  Practice Online Safety and Security
Talent: Vocal / Piano
"If I Ain't Got You"
Hometown:
Vilonia
Vilonia High School
     
     


Miss  Gateway To The Ozarks' Outstanding Teen
Name: Brinn Brammer

Platform: Concussions: Understanding the Invisible Injury
Talent: Vocal
"Opportunity"
Hometown: Van Buren

Van Buren High School
 

Miss  Grand Prairie's Outstanding Teen
Name: Alli Beth King

Platform: Give Y.O.U. (Yourself to Others Unselfishly)
Encouraging Teens To Volunteer
Talent: Tap Dance
"Just Can't Wait to Be King"
Hometown:
Rison
Rison High School
     
     


Miss  Greater Hot Springs' Outstanding Teen
Name: Makayla Shipe

Platform: Concerts for Kids
Talent: Broadway Vocal
"Defying Gravity"
Hometown: Bryant

Bryant High School
 

Miss  Greater Jacksonville's Outstanding Teen
Name: Kory Lynn Jennings

Platform: My Goal is to Educate and
Empower People of All Ages
Talent: Character Vocal
"Hopelessly Devoted"
Hometown: Cabot

Cabot High School
     
     


Miss  Greater Jonesboro's Outstanding Teen
Name: Amelia Collins

Platform: ARTSTRONG
Talent: Song and Dance
"Greatest Love of All"
Hometown: Jonesboro

Nettleton High School
 

Miss  Greater Little Rock's Outstanding Teen
Name: Emilee Webb

Platform: Foster The Future
Talent: Tap Dance
"Soul Man"
Hometown: Leola

Poyen High School
     
     


Miss  Henderson State University's Outstanding Teen
Name: Phoebe Grace Johnson

Platform: Arts Matter
Talent: Piano / Vocal
"I Dreamed A Dream"
Hometown: Little Rock

Mount St. Mary Academy 
 

Miss  Heritage's Outstanding Teen
Name: Jamee McAdoo

Platform: Promoting Intergenerational Discussion
Talent: Original Poetry
"A Masterpiece"
Hometown: Little Rock

Little Rock Central High School
     


Miss  Historic Batesville's Outstanding Teen
Name: Peyton Riley

Platform: Being the Good in Grief
Talent: Jazz Dance
"Ain't No Rest For The Wicked"
Hometown: Jonesboro

Valley View High School
 

Miss  Lake Dardanelle's Outstanding Teen
Name: Erica Parker

Platform: Make a Difference, Make-A-Wish
Talent: Jazz Dance
“Say Love”
Hometown: Jonesboro
Jonesboro High School
     
     


Miss  Lights of the Delta's Outstanding Teen
Name: Anna Beth Jeane

Platform: Raising Readers
Talent: Vocal
"Popular"
Hometown: Greenbrier

Greenbrier High School
 

Miss  Metro's Outstanding Teen
Name: Tori Lane Kiser

Platform: Special Olympics: Inclusion Is Key
Talent: Lyrical Dance
"This Is Me"
Hometown: Cabot

Cabot High School 
     
     


Miss  Natural State's Outstanding Teen
Name: Reaves Robinson

Platform: Reading with Reaves/Reading is Important
Talent: Lyrical Dance
"I Lived"
Hometown: El Dorado

El Dorado High School
 

Miss  North Central Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
Name: Counts Shanks

Platform: Give Organs Give Life
Talent: Jazz Dance
"Summer"
Hometown: Springdale

Harber High School
     
     


Miss  Northeast Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
Name: Sophie Simmons

Platform: Mentoring Matters
Talent: Jazz Dance
"Respect"
Hometown: Rector

Rector High School
 

Miss  Northwest Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
Name: MaryJane McConnell

Platform: You Choose You: Healthy Body, Healthy Life
Talent: Jazz Dance
"Baby, I'm a Star"
Hometown: Fayetteville

Fayetteville Virtual Academy
     
     


Miss  Ouachita River's Outstanding Teen
Name: Anna-Marie Wright

Platform: Be a Friend: Inclusion for the Disabled
Talent: Musical Theatre Vocal
"Vanilla Ice Cream"
Hometown: Jonesboro

The Academies at Jonesboro High School
 

Miss  Ozark Highlands' Outstanding Teen
Name: Addie Elizabeth Jones

Platform: Bright Beginnings for Readers
Talent: Piano
"Puttin' On The Ritz"
Hometown: Harrison

Harrison High School
     
     


Miss 
Ozark Mountain's Outstanding Teen
Name: Shelby Cook
Platform: Be The Change
Talent: Lyrical Dance
"ViaDolorosa"
Hometown: Huntsville

Huntsville High School
 

Miss  Petit Jean Valley's Outstanding Teen
Name: Lillyanna Gigerich

Platform: Listen, then Speak
Talent: Vocal Solo
“Popular”
Hometown: Fort Smith

Greenwood Junior High
     
     


Miss  River Delta's Outstanding Teen
Name: Ashton Kissee

Platform: Be Buddies, Not Bullies
Talent: Vocal
"California Dreamin'"
Hometown: Jonesboro

Brookland High School
 

Miss  Southern Arkansas University's Outstanding Teen
Name: Bailey Gibson

Platform: Prevent the Pen: Food Allergy Awareness
Talent: Vocal
"A Piece of Sky"
Hometown: Hot Springs

Abeka Academy 
     
     


Miss  South Central Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
Name: Kennedy Nida

Platform: Raising the Barre' for Youth
Talent: Tap Dance
"Walkin' On Sunshine"
Hometown: White Hall

White Hall Middle School 
 

Miss  Southeast Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
Name: Chloe Hargis

Platform: Arts and SMARTS
Talent: Tap Dance
"Another One Bites The Dust"
Hometown: Woodlawn

Woodlawn High School
     
     


Miss  Southwest Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
Name: Brynn Clark

Platform: Well Read: Keeping Kids Interested in Reading
Talent: Vocal
"For Good"
Hometown: Arkadelphia

Arkadelphia High School
 

Miss  Spirit of Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
Name: Brooke Bradford

Platform: Plant the Seeds
Talent: Ventriloquist
"Anything You Can Do"
Hometown: Shirley

Clinton High School
     
     


Miss  Sweetheart of Arkansas' Outstanding Teen
Name: Kristen Sherrill

Platform: A Future for Fostering
Talent: Tap Dance
"A Little Party"
Hometown: Batesville

Southside Charter High School
 

Miss  Texarkana - Twin Rivers' Outstanding Teen
Name: Rachel Mullino

Platform: L.I.V.E In Your Community
Talent: Dance - Tap
"Mr. Pinstripe Suit"
Hometown: Texarkana

Arkansas High School
     
     


Miss  UAFS's Outstanding Teen
Name:Starling Ledbetter

Platform: Healthy for Good: Advocating Heart Health
Talent: Vocal / Guitar
"Shallow
Hometown: Fayetteville

Fayetteville High School
 

Miss  University of Arkansas's Outstanding Teen
Name: Sydney Allensworth

Platform: Voice for Paws
Talent: Tap
"Let's Get It Started"
Hometown: Cave Springs

Rogers High School
     
     


Miss  White River's Outstanding Teen
Name: Sarah Cate Lay

Platform: The Purple Project: Epilepsy Education
Talent: Tap Dance
"Shout"
Hometown: North Little Rock

Mount St. Mary Academy