Miss Arkansas' Outstanding Teen Became a Miss America's Outstanding Teen Preliminary in 2005

 

1997  
Jenna Mary - Olivia Williams (17) El Dorado
First Runner Up - Lindsey Brooke Smith (16) Sparkman
Second Runner Up - Amanda Kaye Rundell (17) Sheridan
Third Runner Up - Anna Marie Bright (16) Stamps
Fourth Runner Up - Kattie Diane Laster (16) Little Rock
Jenna Mary - Olivia Williams 1997 
1998  
Emily Beth Wade (15) Foreman
First Runner Up - Anna Marie Bright (17) Stamps
Second Runner Up - Lindsey Erin Toland (15) Parkin
Third Runner Up -  Beth Anne Pierce (15) Pine Bluff
Fourth Runner Up - Ragan Renteria (17) Bentonville
Emily Wade 1998
1999  
Julie Kathryn Rees (17) Jonesboro
First Runner Up - Lindsey Erin Toland (16) Parkin
Second Runner Up - Beth Anne Pierce (16) Pine Bluff
Third Runner Up - Kattie Diane Laster (16) Little Rock
Fourth Runner Up - Lacy Elizabeth Fleming (17) Hampton
Julie Rees 1999
2000  
Amber Elizabeth Bennett (16) Carlisle
First Runner Up - Beth Anne Pierce (17) Pine Bluff
Second Runner Up - Lauren Michele Lundy (17) Conway
Third Runner Up - Britten Lynn Ashcraft (17) Pine Bluff
Fourth Runner Up - Jennifer Hope Magie (17) Morrilton
Amber Bennett 2000
2001  
Chanley Sha Painter (17) Conway
First Runner Up - Dawn Sheree Hughes (16) Magnolia
Second Runner Up - Meredith Joy Buelow (17) Hope
Third Runner Up - Tara Marie Perry (15) Jonesboro
Fourth Runner Up - Ashley Broadaway (17) Jonesboro
Chanley Painter 2001
2002  
Kara Luttrell (17) El Dorado
First Runner Up - Dawn Sheree Hughes (17) Magnolia
Second Runner Up - Sara Cathleen Adams (15) Glenwood
Third Runner Up - Lindsey Kay Wright (15) Glenwood
Fourth Runner Up - Kristi Lynn Graves (16) Monticello
Kara Luttrell 2002 
2003  
Lindsey Kay Wright (16) Glenwood
First Runner Up - Sarah French (17) Hot Springs
Second Runner Up - Sara Cathleen Adams (16) Glenwood
Third Runner Up - Courtney Donovan Tackett (17) Hot Springs
Fourth Runner Up - Laura Kathryn Cole (16) Rogers
Lindsey Kay Wright 2003
2004  
Alyse Cynthia Eady (16) Forth Smith
First Runner Up - Laura Kathryn Cole (17) Rogers
Second Runner Up - Julie Marie Viala (16) Sheridan
Third Runner Up - Jillian Ceceil Bridges (13) Magnolia
Fourth Runner Up - Katherine Louise Smart (17) Piggott
Alyse Eady 2004
2005  
Hannah Kay Joiner (17) Maumelle
Top 10 MAOT, Sportswear Preliminary, Evening Gown Preliminary

First Runner Up - Ashley Jane Walthall (14) Magnolia
Second Runner Up - Julie Marie Viala (17) Sheridan
Third Runner Up - Amy Brooke Crain (15) El Dorado
Fourth Runner Up - Mary Lauren English (17) Hot Springs
Hannah Joiner 2005
2006  
Dorothy Roy Shepherd (17) Pine Bluff
4th Runner Up MAOT, Evening Gown Preliminary, Sportswear Preliminary

First Runner Up - Jillian Ceceil Bridges (15) Magnolia
Second Runner Up - Sloane Roberts (13) Rison
Third Runner Up - Hannah Caldwell (16) Conway
Fourth Runner Up - Katy Burgess (17) Magnolia
Dorothy Roy Shepherd 2006 
2007  
Morgan Holt  (16) Conway
First Runner Up - Jillian Ceceil Bridges (16) Magnolia
Second Runner Up - Mackenzie Moore
Third Runner Up - Abbey Pierce
Fourth Runner Up - Sloane Roberts (14) Rison
Morgan Holt 2007 
2008  
Sloane Roberts (15) Rison
2nd Runner Up MAOT, Talent Preliminary, Evening Gown Preliminary

First Runner Up - Jillian Ceceil Bridges (17) Magnolia
Second Runner Up - Mackenzie Moore
Third Runner Up - Haley Henderson
Fourth Runner Up - Ashley Walthall (17) Magnolia
Sloane Roberts 2008
2009  
Savvy Shields (14) Fayetteville
First Runner Up - Kristen Kent
Second Runner Up - Jordan Fonville
Third Runner Up - Mollie Parker
Fourth Runner Up - Elizabeth Liberty
Savvy Shields 2009
2010  
Mackenzie Bryant (17) Conway
First Runner Up - Madison Watkins
Second Runner Up - Jordan Fonville
Third Runner Up - Ashton Campbell
Fourth Runner Up - Ashley Roacho
Mackenzie Bryant 2010 
2011  

Ashton Campbell (17) Hindsville
First Runner Up - Bailey Moses
Second Runner Up - Madison Watkins
Third Runner Up - Raygan Sylvester
Fourth Runner Up - Laura Leigh Turner
Ashton Campbell - 2011
2012  
Laura Leigh Turner (15) Sherwood
2nd Runner Up MAOT, Talent Preliminary

First Runner Up - Elle Johnson

Second Runner Up - Raygan Sylvester

Third Runner Up - Bailey Moses

Fourth Runner Up - Rachel Harless

2013  
Brighton Barnard (14) Little Rock

First Runner Up - Katie Gardner

Second Runner Up - Raygan Sylvester

Third Runner Up - Grace McClanahan

Fourth Runner Up - Alexis Landers

Brighton Barnard
2014  

Ashton Yarbrough

First Runner Up - Katie Gardner

Second Runner Up -  Aubrey Reed

Third Runner Up - Christian Weatherley

Fourth Runner Up - Gracie Stover

 
2015  

Gracie Stover

First Runner Up - Katie Gardner

Second Runner Up -  Ellie Stafford

Third Runner Up - Aubrey Reed

Fourth Runner Up - Emily Brewer

2016

Emily Brewer

First Runner Up - Aubrey Reed

Second Runner Up - Katie Gardner

Third Runner Up - Mady Rottinghaus

Fourth Runner Up - Camille Cathey